QUESTION

What do I do if on December 22, my F1 visa was revoked and I don't know the reason?

Asked on Mar 25th, 2016 on Immigration - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sexual Harassment Attorney serving Brooklyn, NY
3 Awards
You are out of status if you are in the US. You need to speak with your school or somebody from the branch of the US government which revoked your visa.
Answered on Apr 28th, 2016 at 5:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters