QUESTION

What do I do next if I have not received any more information about my I130?

Asked on May 20th, 2015 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
I filed the I130 form for my dad and received the approval September 2014.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Immigration Attorney serving Houston, TX at Quan Law Group, PLLC
Update Your Profile
You should contact the National Visa Center to confirm whether they have received the approval from the USCIS. If not, call the USCIS number on the approval notice and make a service request for them to send it.
Answered on May 22nd, 2015 at 12:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters