QUESTION

what do i do or where do i go to get legal docs certified as true copies (no originals obtainable)

Asked on Oct 18th, 2016 on Immigration - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You typically need to contact the court or government agency that originally issued the document. 
Answered on Nov 07th, 2016 at 4:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters