QUESTION

What do I do to get help getting immigration papers for my husband so his two babies and I don't lose their dad?

Asked on Feb 09th, 2016 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Immigration Law Attorney serving Atlanta, GA
3 Awards
In order to assess immigration eligibilities, options and strategies, significantly more information would be needed about your husband and about you. There really is no substitute for consulting with an immigration attorney who, after learning all of the relevant facts, could provide answers to your question and, if feasible, could offer legal representation for the application process.
Answered on Mar 14th, 2016 at 5:50 AM

Report Abuse
Business Immigration Attorney serving Houston, TX at Quan Law Group, PLLC
Update Your Profile
There are two processes that might be available: consular processing with an extreme hardship waiver or adjustment of status in the U.S. Which process he can use depends on a number of factors, such as method of entry, previous immigration filings, etc.
Answered on Mar 10th, 2016 at 3:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters