QUESTION

What do I have to do and what do I need to bring mi girlfriend and daughter to the US and Marry her Here? How long those it take to bring my family.

Asked on May 12th, 2013 on Immigration - Nevada
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
Assuming you are a US citizen, the answer depends on whether you intend to marry and if so, where you want to get married (in the US or in the country your girlfried lives in).  The timing of the process will depend on the answer you give me in response.
Answered on May 16th, 2013 at 4:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters