QUESTION

What do I have to do to change from b2 to f1?

Asked on May 23rd, 2014 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
The approval chances are higher to apply for university, community colleges or any English language institute. Which one should we go for?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bruce A. Coane
There should be no difference in what type of school it is, as long as you have the SEVIS I-20 and other required documents.
Answered on May 28th, 2014 at 8:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters