QUESTION

What do I need and how do I file to bring 2 or 3 employees from Philippines?

Asked on Mar 15th, 2017 on Immigration - Illinois
More details to this question:
Would it take a very long time to get approved? I've been through so many people and most of them was no call no show. Someone told me to get people from the Philippines.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving Chicago, IL
3 Awards
I strongly recommend an appointment with a competent and experienced immigration attorney before you do anything. The issue with the extremely low quotas create tremendous delays, not processing time!
Answered on Jun 05th, 2017 at 8:33 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters