QUESTION

what do I need to do to bring a Ghana citizen to the US

Asked on Jul 20th, 2018 on Immigration - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I am an army veteran and I'm going to marry a Ghana citizen. What do I need to do to bring her back to the US with me when I come
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
If you are a US citizen, I would reccoment retaining counsel to handle all steps from A to Z, to make sure the application is processed correctly. Any mistakes can cause significant delays or outright denial. Counsel anywhere in the US can represent you. 
Answered on Jul 20th, 2018 at 11:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters