QUESTION

What do I need to do to get a work and resident contract visa for someone I love from Tunisia to come to Greeneville Tennessee

Asked on Feb 22nd, 2016 on Immigration - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration and Naturalization Attorney serving New York, NY at The Law Offices of Grinberg & Segal, PLLC
Update Your Profile
If you are a USC and saw the object of your affection at least once in person in the last two years, you can file for a K1 visa. See below.  K1 Fiancee Visas
Answered on Feb 22nd, 2016 at 3:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters