QUESTION

What do I need to do to make my husband legal?

Asked on Aug 03rd, 2011 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
Me and my husband have 2 kids n just recently got married by the court. Now I dont know what to do to make him legal I need advice
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving Dallas, TX at Verdin Law
Update Your Profile
Contact an immigration lawyer so the lawyer can assess if your husband is eligible to adjust inside the U.S., or whether he will have to consular process.
Answered on Aug 19th, 2011 at 2:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters