QUESTION

What do I say to the Border Patrol Guard when Entering Canada?

Asked on Jan 29th, 2020 on Immigration - California
More details to this question:
I plan on going to Canada next year in order to begin the one year of living with my girlfriend of five years in her home. What do I say to the Border Patrol Guard in order to insure that I do not get rejected from entry? How do I handle this situation?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Discuss your case with counsel in Canada. Canada has their own immigration laws. Good luck. 
Answered on Jan 29th, 2020 at 3:22 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters