QUESTION

What do I write on g325a form for part of I-130 as for the last 5 years employment if a had worked for many different people?

Asked on Feb 11th, 2013 on Immigration - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

5 ANSWERS

Include as many of the employers as you can recall.
Answered on Feb 25th, 2013 at 2:05 AM

Report Abuse
You will need to list all your employers for the past 5 years. Do the best you can with accurate information, but if you don't have it, you don't have it. You may need to attach an extra sheet, or an addendum, if you need more lines. Any addendum is acceptable as long as it is clear.
Answered on Feb 17th, 2013 at 7:45 PM

Report Abuse
Thomas J. Rosser
You should write down the name of each employer and the dates of actual employment. You may use a supplement sheet which you will attach to the form to avoid trying to cram the names and dates in the space provided on the form.
Answered on Feb 17th, 2013 at 7:17 PM

Report Abuse
You need to write every person you worked for with to start and stop dates to the best you can remember or find out. An Immigration attorney can advise and help on how best to fill it out based on the details of your situation. Filling it out correctly now can save you a lot of stress and disappointment down the road as you complete the process.
Answered on Feb 17th, 2013 at 7:15 PM

Report Abuse
Immigration Attorney serving Madison, WI at Wren & Gateways Law Group, LLC
Update Your Profile
You will need to list each employer. If you don't have space, on the last line write SEE ATTACHMENT and include a separate sheet of paper with the rest.
Answered on Feb 17th, 2013 at 7:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters