QUESTION

what does it mean if an inmate with permanent residency is being held on the detainment block to establish his status?

Asked on Oct 25th, 2012 on Immigration - Maryland
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
It depends on what authority is holding him and why he is in custody.
Answered on Oct 28th, 2012 at 6:35 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters