QUESTION

What exactly is i-824 of USCIS all abt pls?

Asked on Feb 19th, 2018 on Immigration - New Jersey
More details to this question:
My husband had his file all sent back to USCIS after being denied under 221g in 2015. Successfully, d review was finally done n ma status was updated after a year. Nw on 28 the December, 2017, a decision was sent to me which I never received. Requesting a duplicate, uscis is nw asking me to sign i-824 to ve dat which stresses me.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
I-824 is moving forward the approved case. The case has been approved. We are based in New York but we do provide services in your state, as well as have monthly payment plans available. Above answer and comments to questions are for general purposes only. Feel free to call 1-877-866-8665 for Case Manager.
Answered on Feb 20th, 2018 at 8:14 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters