QUESTION

what happen if I get married with my boyfriend after June 17 who entered illegal, can he stay?

Asked on Jul 06th, 2024 on Immigration - Connecticut
More details to this question:
I am citizen, I want to know if this order applies after June 17
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
A US Citizen spouse can sponsor a foreign national for his green card if the immigrant entered with permission, despite any overstay. 
Answered on Jul 06th, 2024 at 3:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters