QUESTION

What happens if there is a request to cancel I 130 and is followed by request to reinstate?

Asked on Oct 30th, 2015 on Immigration - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sexual Harassment Attorney serving Brooklyn, NY
3 Awards
Probably, you will need to start all over again. When I 130 is withdrawn, you will have to pay new fees and of course explain your requests.
Answered on Nov 10th, 2015 at 2:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters