QUESTION

What if the only the parent's birth certificate was late registered hope that wouldn't cause any delayance of the case in the f2a category?

Asked on Sep 22nd, 2016 on Immigration - Maryland
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I believe you have asked variations of this question on multiple occasions. A delayed birth certificate can be a problem as it may call into question the validity of the document. If you still have concerns, you should consult an attorney. 
Answered on Sep 23rd, 2016 at 3:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters