QUESTION

what is martinex law... this was mention at the immigration court . i hope that its spell or sound right

Asked on Jan 14th, 2013 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
It is likely a reference to another court case which is being cited as precedent.  If you don't have an attorney and are representing yourself, ask the judge for a copy of the case.
Answered on Jan 15th, 2013 at 11:53 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters