QUESTION

What is the best Visa for a minor to aply in the Dominican Republic for the US?

Asked on Mar 11th, 2023 on Immigration - Virginia
More details to this question:
My boyfriend wants to come back to the US with me and would like to start his Visa process.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
If you are a US citizen, then you can sponsor your boyfriend for a fiancée visa. If he has steady employment that he can establish with a healthy financial condition, then he may qualify for a visitor visa.
Answered on Mar 11th, 2023 at 7:28 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters