QUESTION

What is the current maximum wait time in the f2a category from filing to visa issuance?

Asked on Jun 23rd, 2016 on Immigration - Maryland
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

There is no maximum wait time. The time you will wait is dictated by visa availability. You will wait approximately 18-24 months for a visa to be available in the F2A category. You can read more about family immigration at http://myattorneyusa.com/family-immigration.
Answered on Jun 23rd, 2016 at 2:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters