QUESTION

What is the easiest way for me to enter USA and work there if I have ten years of schooling?

Asked on Dec 27th, 2013 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
I worked with Japanese NGO, currently working in a Pakistani based NGO. Can I go to the US? What should I do?
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Immigration and Naturalization Attorney serving San Diego, CA
3 Awards
Not clear what schooling as in 10th grade or ten years post high school?
Answered on Dec 30th, 2013 at 6:27 AM

Report Abuse
Bruce A. Coane
You can apply for a visa to go as a visitor. Normally, to work in the USA, you would need an employer sponsor, plus, you would need to meet other requirements.
Answered on Dec 27th, 2013 at 5:14 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters