QUESTION

What is the easiest way to become a permanent immigrant in the USA?

Asked on Aug 05th, 2014 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
Please tell me the details and its processing time.
Report Abuse

3 ANSWERS

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Alhambra, CA at Francis John Cowhig
Update Your Profile
Your question requires an attorney consultation. It is not a simple question that can be answered on this type of forum. There are many factors that would need to be considered and evaluated, such as your background and whether or not even qualify for Permanent Residency. I strongly suggest that you contact an experienced immigration attorney for a face-to-face consultation and give him/her all of the facts surrounding your situation. (S)he would then be in a better position to analyze your case, advise you of your options and, if possible, make sure that the necessary paperwork and documentation is properly presented so as not to delay the process.
Answered on Aug 07th, 2014 at 2:32 AM

Report Abuse
International Law Attorney serving West Los Angeles, CA at JQK Law Firm
Update Your Profile
It is impossible to answer this question. The answer depends on the immigrant's personal background and would be to long to explain here.
Answered on Aug 06th, 2014 at 2:21 PM

Report Abuse
Business Immigration Attorney serving Houston, TX at Quan Law Group, PLLC
Update Your Profile
There are no easy ways to immigrate as a lawful permanent resident to the United States. Eligibility can vary depending on your level of education, work experience and/or family ties to the United States.
Answered on Aug 06th, 2014 at 2:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters