QUESTION

What is the procedure for a foreigner to get a green card if he marries a green card holder in the US? How long? Do I have to attend an interview?

Asked on Oct 29th, 2015 on Immigration - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration and Naturalization Attorney serving New York, NY at The Law Offices of Grinberg & Segal, PLLC
Update Your Profile
You should seriously consider, at the very least, reading about it on www.uscis.gov. You can also start your research here:   Family Based Immigration
Answered on Oct 29th, 2015 at 2:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters