QUESTION

what is the proces for having a Student visa abuser who is staying with a host family deported- if the person is creaing domestic emotional issues,

Asked on May 21st, 2016 on Immigration - Connecticut
More details to this question:
the person has become very demanding, rude, lazy , steals things the family wants the person to go back to their home country - is there a way to make that happen?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You could contact the Department of Homeland Secuirty if the person has violated his/her immigration status. You can find contact information for DHS at https://www.dhs.gov/report-incidents. You could also contact the local police if the person has violated a criminal law. 
Answered on May 25th, 2016 at 2:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters