QUESTION

What is the process to get my girlfriend from the Philippines to the US. I am a gainfully employed law abiding citizen of the United States.

Asked on Jan 31st, 2021 on Immigration - North Carolina
More details to this question:
She is in the Philippines and wants to come stay with me in the US and possibly Marry in September of this year once my divorce if final. Is this a hard process. We are both good people of faith..
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Have you physically met your girlfriend in person within the last two years?
Answered on Jan 31st, 2021 at 3:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters