QUESTION

what is the suitable way for my parents to get an immigration visa?

Asked on Mar 30th, 2013 on Immigration - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
1. They are syrians having residency in united arab emirates as an investors. 2. I have a permenant residency in U.S & live in M.A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving Cleveland, OH
3 Awards
Dear Mr. Al Chalabi, There are many ways your parents could immigrate to the United States.  There are H-1b, L-1A or EB-5 categories available.   I would consult with a reputable immigration lawyer.   Gus M. Shihab, Esq.  www.shihablawyers.com 1-877-479-4USA (4872)
Answered on Mar 30th, 2013 at 3:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters