QUESTION

What options are there for a disabled undocumented who is being forced from his care facility?

Asked on Feb 25th, 2016 on Immigration - Tennessee
More details to this question:
An undocumented worker suffered a severe stroke a year or so ago and is now being forced from his care facility.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration and Naturalization Attorney serving New York, NY at The Law Offices of Grinberg & Segal, PLLC
Update Your Profile
These types of questions should be discussed with an immigration lawyer not immigration law blog. There are many organizaitons out there which offer fee immigraiton services. Visit www.immigrationlawhelp.org for more informaiton. 
Answered on Feb 25th, 2016 at 6:50 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters