QUESTION

What reason would immigration stop deportation if you have receved deportation papers.

Asked on Sep 23rd, 2016 on Immigration - Illinois
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Rehim Babaoglu
  I would urge you to consult with and hire an immigration lawyer to assist you with this case. I don't think you’re competent to handle this court case. The lawyer will debrief and brief you, analyze, assess and evaluate your case in order to maximize the possibilities for a successful result.     "Immigration law is a mystery and a mastery of obfuscation, and the lawyers who can figure it out are worth their weight in gold."…Immigration & Nationality Service spokeswoman.  
Answered on Oct 03rd, 2016 at 9:05 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters