QUESTION

What should be on that letter to improve my chances of getting accepting of b1 as my career is at stake?

Asked on Oct 21st, 2016 on Immigration - New York
More details to this question:
I am an international medical graduate. I did some volunteer work in a university. It was unpaid, I had no intentions of getting hired. Now, when I am reapplying for a visa on base of an important interview. They rejected it because of previous volunteer work. I am getting a letter from hospital about clarifying it.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sexual Harassment Attorney serving Brooklyn, NY
3 Awards
You should work with an attorney. It is complex matter.
Answered on Nov 18th, 2016 at 5:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters