QUESTION

what should i do if my petitioner was sick and cant able to go to uscis to process my papers?

Asked on Jun 27th, 2019 on Immigration - Nebraska
More details to this question:
my husband was diagnosed with dementia for a month now and he need to put in a nursing home,what will happened to my petition?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You may need to self petition. Discuss with counsel about legally representing you. An immigration attorney anywhere in the US can take your case pursuant to federal statute.
Answered on Jun 27th, 2019 at 5:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters