QUESTION

What should I expect when file for green card after 8 years of marriage with an American citizen?

Asked on Sep 25th, 2017 on Immigration - Florida
More details to this question:
I'm an American citizen, but because of financial problems we weren't able to file for my wife's green card.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Best to hire counsel to handle all steps from A to Z so that your application goes smoothly 
Answered on Sep 26th, 2017 at 1:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters