QUESTION

What should we do if my wife filed form i-130 on my behalf and she make a mistake on question #17?

Asked on Dec 14th, 2016 on Immigration - New York
More details to this question:
It says information about your relatives continues. My wife wrote her name/relationship wife/ her date of birth / and her country. This information supposed to by mine.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sexual Harassment Attorney serving Brooklyn, NY
3 Awards
It is not a big deal.
Answered on Feb 09th, 2017 at 12:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters