QUESTION

what to do if the manager at my former job is illegally here.they don't have their green cards. how can a US citizen get fired by an illegal immigrant

Asked on Feb 03rd, 2016 on Immigration - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Illegal manager and illegal employees at Gatlinburg falls in pigeon forge TN..
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Rehim Babaoglu
Good question, and one that can be investigated  and reported to DHS/ICE when you see an employment lawyer for advice. Good luck
Answered on Feb 15th, 2016 at 11:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters