QUESTION

What visa can a person coming from Liberia get that will allow them to work while they visit the u.s.

Asked on Apr 16th, 2016 on Immigration - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

There are a variety of visas that allow one to work in the United States. Each visa has its own eligibility requirements. Employment visas require an enjoyed to sponsor the alien. You can read more at http://myattorneyusa.com/work-visas.
Answered on Apr 18th, 2016 at 5:28 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters