QUESTION

What visa do I need to travel to India to marry an Indian Citizen?

Asked on Mar 31st, 2015 on Immigration - Arkansas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving Azusa, CA
3 Awards
Hello,   You can get information about the type of visa that you would need to travel to India by contacting the Indian Embassy or Consulate here in the U.S. If you search on the internet, you will be able to find the website and phone number of the nearest consulate. Good luck.   Disclaimer:  The answers to frequently asked questions are based on limited information available to us.    The answer provided is of a general nature and does not establish an attorney - client relationship.  It is not, nor is it intended to be, legal advice. You should consult an attorney for specific advice regarding your individual situation.
Answered on Mar 31st, 2015 at 1:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters