QUESTION

What visa should my pregnant girlfriend that lives in Ethiopia get?

Asked on Jan 25th, 2016 on Immigration - Utah
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration and Naturalization Attorney serving New York, NY at The Law Offices of Grinberg & Segal, PLLC
Update Your Profile
That depends on your immigration status in the USA. Only USCs are allowed to petition for fiance/es.    Family Immigration
Answered on Jan 25th, 2016 at 4:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters