QUESTION

What website do I look up if I have a relative in custody of ICE in Texas?

Asked on Aug 28th, 2012 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
looking for my Relative in one of the Texas correctional facility. Unclear of what jail he is in. Have not heard from him.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
Here is the link to the website you seek: https://locator.ice.gov/odls/homePage.do
Answered on Aug 29th, 2012 at 10:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters