QUESTION

What will happen if I don’t have enough evidences for faith marriage for renewing my green card?

Asked on Aug 13th, 2014 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
Don’t have enough evidences to prove a faith marriage. All that I have is bank statement for sharing account with my ex-wife and some pictures.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bruce A. Coane
I would recommend hiring a good lawyer, as lawyers specialize in preparing evidence, such as affidavits, etc.
Answered on Aug 14th, 2014 at 12:02 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters