QUESTION

What would I put in status at entry box if I was brought as a baby by my mother?

Asked on Oct 14th, 2012 on Immigration - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Maybe "entry without inspection as a baby".
Answered on Oct 17th, 2012 at 9:36 AM

Report Abuse
Bruce A. Coane
If she brought you illegally, with no passport and no visa, your status at entry is "EWI", that is, "entry without inspection".
Answered on Oct 17th, 2012 at 9:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters