QUESTION

What's needed to bring my girlfriend from Manila to the USA

Asked on Aug 06th, 2019 on Immigration - Maryland
More details to this question:
What's needed to bring my girlfriend from Manila to the USA
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Hi Paul.   Typically, the fiancé visa is the fastest route to accomplish your objective. That takes approximately 7-12 months to obtain. After she enters the US, you must marry within 90 days, and then she can adjust status to obtain her green card, which takes additional time. Some of us charge very affordable flat fees to process the case from start to finish. Counsel anywhere in the USA can represent you. Call to discuss. 
Answered on Aug 06th, 2019 at 5:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters