QUESTION

What’s next after denial of green card for fraud marriage was vacated by BIA, case was revived and evidence for viable marriage was submitted?

Asked on May 19th, 2014 on Immigration - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration and Naturalization Attorney serving San Diego, CA
3 Awards
Push for closeout, updated biometrics if more than 15 months old, will need new medical if more than one year old, work card, etc.
Answered on May 21st, 2014 at 11:12 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters