QUESTION

When is the total wait time after a dna test is done to results received in the f2a

Asked on Jul 05th, 2016 on Immigration - Maryland
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

There is no maximum wait time. If it has been 120 days or more since the results were submitted, you should follow-up with the office where the evidence was submitted. You can read more about family immigration at http://myattorneyusa.com/family-immigration.
Answered on Jul 06th, 2016 at 3:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters