QUESTION

When will the president execute his plan for amnesty or CIR and will my friend be covered since his 43 years old?

Asked on Nov 06th, 2014 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Business Immigration Attorney serving Houston, TX at Quan Law Group, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Obama was supposed to make an announcement after the mid-term elections, but it looks like that might be delayed. Not sure what the requirements will be, so I can't tell you for sure if your friend will qualify.
Answered on Nov 07th, 2014 at 5:40 PM

Report Abuse
Bruce A. Coane
If the president does an amnesty for the undocumented, it will likely not matter how old the person is. We look forward to helping many immigrants with amnesty applications.
Answered on Nov 07th, 2014 at 9:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters