QUESTION

Which I-94 form should I use on form i-485 Part. 1 (I-94 Arrival-Departure Record Number)?

Asked on Mar 01st, 2016 on Immigration - Colorado
More details to this question:
I have two I-94 forms. One was given when I last entered the US (Sep-2012). The second form was sent when I was granted asylum (Dec. 2014).
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You would enter the I-94 from your most recent arrival. You should submit copies of both I-94s with the package. You can read more about the process at http://myattorneyusa.com/adjusting-status-as-an-asylee.
Answered on Mar 02nd, 2016 at 5:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters