QUESTION

Which one is easier and faster and cheaper k1 or k3 visa

Asked on Apr 14th, 2016 on Immigration - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration and Naturalization Attorney serving New York, NY at The Law Offices of Grinberg & Segal, PLLC
Update Your Profile
  Thew two visas cost the same, take the same form and time but apply to different set of circumstances. They are NOT interchangeable. 
Answered on Apr 14th, 2016 at 1:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters