QUESTION

who can help me with the waiver of alien smuggling

Asked on Nov 30th, 2012 on Immigration - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Michael Henry
Certain cases of alien smuggling can be waived for humanitarian reasons, to assure family unity, and if it is otherwise in the public interest if the alien "encouraged, induced, assisted, abetted, or aided only an individual who at the time of such action was the alien's spouse, parent, son, or daughter (an not other individual) to enter the United States in violation of law."If your case involved a close family member, then we ought to be able to help you.  Please call 215-218-9800 and ask for Mike or Alex for a free consultation.
Answered on Nov 30th, 2012 at 3:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters