QUESTION

Who can I talk to about a family member's immediate deportation.

Asked on Feb 22nd, 2016 on Immigration - Florida
More details to this question:
My brother was deported immediately even though he had papers proving legally entering the US. He was not given a chance to appeal. Is there anything I can do or anyone I can talk to to help him or find out how to help him? Please help
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration and Naturalization Attorney serving New York, NY at The Law Offices of Grinberg & Segal, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Yes. You can have a consultation with a competent immigraiton lawyer. 
Answered on Feb 22nd, 2016 at 5:51 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters