QUESTION

Who can t talk to about getting information on how to get started on helping my girls father stay in the usa

Asked on Nov 24th, 2015 on Immigration - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Are you planning to marry your daughter's father? If not, there is not really a way for you help him stay in the United States. He could potentially have other ways to remain in the country but a consultation would be needed to assess the matter.
Answered on Nov 24th, 2015 at 4:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters