QUESTION

Who can work with me free of charge or a payment schedule when I get a work permit to work. i am seeking asylum from my country Ghana.

Asked on Jul 02nd, 2016 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You can find a list of free or low cost legal service providers at https://www.justice.gov/eoir/file/ProBonoTX/download. You can also contact local attorneys directly to see if they are accepting pro bono or low fee cases. Each attorney has his/her policy on pro bono work and fee arrangements. In the interim, you can read more about asylum at http://myattorneyusa.com/asylum-and-refugee-protection.
Answered on Jul 05th, 2016 at 3:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters