QUESTION

who protects the american worker from the federal government on illegal immigration

Asked on Jun 22nd, 2016 on Immigration - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You can report violations of employment law involving employment of aliens without valid employment authorization to the U.S. Department of Labor and/or the U.S. Department of Homeland Security.
Answered on Jun 22nd, 2016 at 2:12 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters